Privacy Policy

RunPainFreeAcademy.com 

Terms and Conditions

Payments – All Payments Received are to be in USD (United States Dollars)

All payments for #RunPainFree, Inc. or #RunPainFree Academy Courses are in USD and are non-refundable with the exception of a valid request, as per below.

If you’re canceling because you’re dealing with a serious illness/medical crisis, we can give you a refund, gift/transfer your ticket to someone else, switch you into another session that’s happening later, or figure out some other arrangement that works for you.

However, if you’re canceling for any other reason (“I changed my mind,” “I forgot to book my flight,” “I feel too nervous to show up,” “I didn’t coordinate childcare,” “My lawn needs to be watered,”)… you will not receive a refund. This is a firm policy. Please purchase mindfully and honor the commitment you’ve made. 

Refunds will not be granted outside these windows from the date of the initial purchase, for any reason.
Invoices for any of #RunPainFree Academy LLC. programs or courses are automatically generated and can be requested at any time by emailing admin@runpainfreenow.com.


Disclaimer

As affiliates of certain products and services, we may receive compensation for recommending and promoting products/services linked to from this website. 
Every effort has been made to accurately represent information and its potential. There is no guarantee that you will achieve results using the techniques and ideas in these materials. Examples in these materials are not to be interpreted as a promise or a guarantee of pain removal or injury correction. Injury recovery potential is entirely dependent on the person using our products, courses, and techniques. 
Your level of success in attaining the results claimed in our materials depends on the time you devote to the #RunPainFree Program, concepts, and methods mentioned, your consistency, knowledge, and various skills. Since these factors differ according to individuals, we cannot guarantee your success or injury recovery. Nor are we responsible for any of your actions.
Materials in our products, services, and our websites may contain information that includes or is based upon forward-looking statements within the meaning of the securities litigation reform act of 1995. Forward-looking statements give our expectations or forecasts of future events. You can identify these statements by the fact that they do not relate strictly to historical or current facts. They use words such as “anticipate”, “estimate”, “expect”, “project”, “intend”, “plan”, “believe” and other words and terms of similar meaning in connection with a description of potential injury correction or athletic performance.
Any and all forward-looking statements here or on any of our sales material are intended to express our opinion of injury recovery or prevention potential. Many factors will be important in determining your actual results and no guarantees are made that you will achieve results similar to ours or anybody else’s, in fact, no guarantees are made that you will achieve any results from our ideas and techniques in our material.


Privacy

Our Website is committed to the protection of personal information provided to us. Our Website follows various principles concerning the collection, storage, and use of personal information as outlined in the National Privacy Principles of the Commonwealth Privacy Act (1988). Accordingly, we have a privacy policy which deals with:
The way we collect, use and disclose personal information;
The way we protect the quality and security of such personal information;
The way that accesses can be granted to personal information held by us;
The manner of dealing with any complaints concerning the correctness of or access to personal information held by us.


Copyright

The material contained in this site is the copyright of #RunPainFree Academy LLC and is protected by the United States and international copyright laws.
The site and the data in it are supplied solely for informational use. Apart from permitted uses under the Copyright Act 1968, and, except for the temporary copy held in your computer’s cache and downloading for private use, no part of the material or data contained in this site may be reproduced, altered, transmitted, or re-used for any purpose whatsoever without the written permission of #RunPainFree Inc, and #RunPainFree Academy LLC.


Website Content and Materials

The information and materials contained in this site (including these terms and conditions) are subject to change without notice. We may discontinue or make changes to the content of this site and the network at any time. Any dated information included in this site is current at the date of publication only, and we will not have any obligation or responsibility to update or amend such information.


Usage Rules


All third-party promotion of #RunPainFree, Inc. and #RunPainFree Academy products, courses, and materials must clearly state that the products and/or materials belong to #RunPainFree Academy LLC. All third-party promotion may not promote #RunPainFree, Inc. or #RunPainFree Academy LLC graphics and/or materials in a way that may be construed as an original product and/or material from the third-party promoter.
#RunPainFree Academy LLC products, courses, and materials bound by these usage rules include, but are not limited to:
– The branding of #RunPainFree, Inc. & #RunPainFree Academy LLC, the #RunPainFree Academy courses, the Foam Rolling Secrets for Runners, Master Class on Plantar-Fasciitis & Lower Leg Pain, Master Class on the Top 10 Most Common Run Injuries, the #RunPainFree Injury Prevention & Correction System, the #RunPainFree Nutritional Program, and the Misconceptions & Myths of Runners, or any of its other properties.
– The graphic assets used by #RunPainFree Academy LLC to showcase and/or promote #RunPainFree Academy, the #RunPainFree Academy courses, the Foam Rolling Secrets for Runners, Master Class on Plantar-Fasciitis & Lower Leg Pain, Master Class on the Top 10 Most Common Run Injuries, the #RunPainFree Injury Prevention & Correction System, the #RunPainFree Nutritional Program, and the Misconceptions & Myths of Runners, or any of its other properties
– The verbiage used by #RunPainFree Academy LLC in original offerings, products, materials, and/or courses that are not explicitly stated by Jessica Marie Rose Leggio, Daniyel Bingham, and/or #RunPainFree Inc. & #RunPainFree Academy representatives for member application and redistribution


No Warranties


This website is provided without any express warranties or guarantees, unless specifically stated and, to the extent permitted by law, without any implied warranties or guarantees. #RunPainFree Academy LLC will not guarantee any results or business objectives – we do guarantee that the harder you work, the more your body will recover from your running injury or ailment!


Links to Third-Party Websites


Links to other websites may be provided from this site. In those circumstances, we have no control over the content of those third-party websites. We make no express warranties concerning the content of those other sites. In particular, we do not warrant the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of those sites for a particular purpose, nor do we warrant that such sites or their content are accurate, complete, current, and free of defects including but not limited to, viruses or other harmful elements. The user of this site will assume all risks and costs arising from the use of any website linked to this site.


Disclaimer


This website is presented “as is”. We make no representations or warranties of any kind whether express or implied in connection with the material on this website including but not limited to warranties as to merchantability, non-infringement of intellectual property or fitness for a particular purpose, to the extent to which such representations and warranties may lawfully be excluded.
You agree that we will not be liable for any loss or physical damage which you incur as a result of the use of this website including without limitation, damage caused by access delays, computer viruses, system failure or malfunction which may occur in your use of the website including hyperlink to or from third-party websites.
To the maximum extent permitted by law, we disclaim liability for any direct, indirect, incidental, or consequential damage of any kind related to your use of this site.


Indemnification


You agree to indemnify and hold innocent #RunPainFree Inc., #RunPainFree Academy LLC, and any affiliated organizations, and its directors, officers, and employees from any claim or demand including reasonable legal fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your use of this site or any violation of these terms and conditions.


No Offer of Products or Services


Nothing contained in this site will constitute an offer by Our Website for any products or services which may be advertised through the site including its microsite pages. Nor does Our Website make any specific warranty or representation of any kind with respect to any such information. Our Website will not be liable to you or any person who incurs any loss or damage as a result of relying upon any such information.

Your Feedback


We welcome inquiries or feedback on Our Website or any ideas you may have. Unless specifically stated by you we shall treat any information you provide us with, as non-proprietary and non-confidential.